2014 Bible Quiz – PennDel Youth Memorization Awards

2014 Bible Quiz – PennDel Youth Memorization Awards

PennDel Youth Memorization Award

1 & 2 Thessalonians, 1 & 2 Timothy, Titus, 1, 2, 3 John

2013-2014

MASTER MEMORIZATION AWARD “A” ( 1 )

Jonathan Brown                               New Day AG, Upper St. Clair

“A” League: ( 9 )            

Hava Parker – Pocono Community Church, Mt. Pocono
Amanda Persaud – Pocono Community Church, Mt Pocono
Julia Rodriguez – Pocono Community Church, Mt Pocono
Nathaniel Stuart – Emmanuel AG, Allentown
Halle J. Reisinger – Newport AG, Newport
Hannah Sproull – Newport A/G, Newport
Joey Lemley – New Day AG, Upper St. Clair
Hannah Tower – South Hills AG, Bethel Park
Sophie Benco – First AG, Waynesburg

“Middle School” League: I & II Thessalonians/I & II Timothy/Titus  ( 11 ) 

Julia Beal – Lighthouse Christian Fellowship, Pennsburg
Gabrielle Padilla – Calvary Temple, Philadelphia                        
Elaine Robertson – Grace Community Church, Bridgeville
Harley DeFilippo – South Hills AG, Bethel Park
Carissa Budday – New Day AG, Upper St. Clair
Liam Rooney – New Day AG, Upper St. Clair
Madison Holcomb – Evangel Heights AG, Sarver
Tanner Hoscheid – Evangel Heights AG, Sarver
Aidan McIntire – Evangel Heights AG, Sarver
Renee Thiele – Evangel Heights AG, Sarver
Lorna Albanese  – Evangel Heights AG, Sarver   (Coach)

“PennDel” League: I & II Thessalonians/I & II Timothy/Titus        (11)

Gloria Asper – Ephrata Community Church, Ephrata
Grace J. Asper – Ephrata Community Church, Ephrata
Melody Joy Asper – Ephrata Community Church, Ephrata
Bethany Joy Harnish – Ephrata Community Church, Ephrata
E. Nathaniel Weaver – Ephrata Community Church, Ephrata
Emily Bonilla – Living Waters Chapel, Lebanon
Aliyah Brown – First AG, Waynesburg
Jade Ashton – Allison Park Church, Allison Park
Joel Larson – Allison Park Church, Allison Park
Josh Larson – Allison Park Church, Allison Park
Matthew Millero – Allison Park Church, Allison Park

The 11th Hour Award

I Thessalonians

Chapters  1-5                14 Awards

Jeffrey Eisenman – Christ Victory Church, Manns Choice
Graham Malone – Central AG, Houston
David Warnock – Central AG, Houston    (Coach)
Alex Bradley – New Day AG, Upper St. Clair
James Khor – New Day AG, Upper St. Clair
Justin Reid – New Day AG, Upper St. Clair
Carrie Rooney – New Day AG, Upper St. Clair
Janet DeFilippo – South Hills AG, Bethel Park   (Adult)
Mark Liberati – South Hills AG, Bethel Park   (Coach)
Emma Powers – South Hills AG, Bethel Park
Alex Thornton – South Hills AG, Bethel Park
Martha Layne – Allison Park Church, Allison Park
Rich Fenton – Allison Park Church, Allison Park  (Coach)
Audrey Smith – Crossway Church, Valencia